Difference between revisions of "Collective law-making days"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Roundtable) |
m |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Contribution to the group | !Contribution to the group | ||
!Success leaving | !Success leaving | ||
!Others | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.linkedin.com/in/baco/ Guy Baconniere] | |[https://www.linkedin.com/in/baco/ Guy Baconniere] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.linkedin.com/in/sara-gillispie-a1709a23/ Sara Gillispie] | |[https://www.linkedin.com/in/sara-gillispie-a1709a23/ Sara Gillispie] | ||
|empower participants in the law-making process at small scale, scalable framework for regional planning, the citizen being part of the process and feeling empowered | |||
| | | | ||
| | |legal background | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|IT world, citizen assemblies | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.linkedin.com/in/quentin-louis-adler/ Quentin Adler] | |[https://www.linkedin.com/in/quentin-louis-adler/ Quentin Adler] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 28: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.linkedin.com/in/nicolaszahn/?originalSubdomain=ch Nicolas Zahn] | |[https://www.linkedin.com/in/nicolaszahn/?originalSubdomain=ch Nicolas Zahn] | ||
|working on similar projet on spare time - creating a platform to counter polarizing dynamics of social media, random | |||
| | |||
|political scientist interested in IT, worked as business consultant | |||
|how to narrow the use case (rewriting a constitution, digital Vernehmlassung, Iniziativtext, work in comissions), key stakeholders, | |||
|- | |||
|Matthias | |||
|decentralize power with IT infrastructure | |||
| | |||
|physics, energy sector, software | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.fabioballi.net/ Fabio Balli] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sofia | |||
|study psychology, | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Condain | |||
|computer science | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nicolas | ||
|law has a lot to do with code (codex), amazing tools for coding that could help for law-making -> digitalize lawmaking with templates for contract with a document format usable with git (open-source, versionning, tracking changes) | |||
| | | | ||
|robotics, developer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Christian | |||
|automated code, privacy policy generator, how to bring needs and engagement from the broader community, example of lack of participation and integration vote about electronic identity | |||
| | | | ||
|attorney IT law | |||
|about law-making or beyond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rolf | ||
|project on eID law, digitalization of public consultations, eVernehmlassung, tool that could be usable for eID law | |||
| | |||
|political scientist | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Fabio | |||
|focus on reducing information fla | |||
| | | | ||
|transdisciplinary | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:48, 27 March 2022
Roundtable
Inspiration to join | Contribution to the group | Success leaving | Others | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Guy Baconniere | ||||
Sara Gillispie | empower participants in the law-making process at small scale, scalable framework for regional planning, the citizen being part of the process and feeling empowered | legal background | ||
Charly Pache | IT world, citizen assemblies | |||
Quentin Adler | ||||
Nicolas Zahn | working on similar projet on spare time - creating a platform to counter polarizing dynamics of social media, random | political scientist interested in IT, worked as business consultant | how to narrow the use case (rewriting a constitution, digital Vernehmlassung, Iniziativtext, work in comissions), key stakeholders, | |
Matthias | decentralize power with IT infrastructure | physics, energy sector, software | ||
Fabio Balli | ||||
Sofia | study psychology, | |||
Condain | computer science | |||
Nicolas | law has a lot to do with code (codex), amazing tools for coding that could help for law-making -> digitalize lawmaking with templates for contract with a document format usable with git (open-source, versionning, tracking changes) | robotics, developer | ||
Christian | automated code, privacy policy generator, how to bring needs and engagement from the broader community, example of lack of participation and integration vote about electronic identity | attorney IT law | about law-making or beyond | |
Rolf | project on eID law, digitalization of public consultations, eVernehmlassung, tool that could be usable for eID law | political scientist | ||
Fabio | focus on reducing information fla | transdisciplinary |
Converging in our aims
- Aim
- Ressources
Resources
Open Access publications
- Brunschwig. Visual Law and Legal Design: Questions and Tentative Answers. IRIS 2021. (Guy)
- Leventis et al. Diversification of Legislation Editing Open Software (LEOS). JoinUp 2021. (Guy)
- Niessen et al. Le dialogue citoyen permanent en Communauté germanophone. CRISP 2019. (Charly)
Communications
- Constitutions For Democracy (podcast). 2022 (Charly)
- Graduate Institue. Citizen's assemblies for constitution making? 2022. (Charly)
- L'avenir. La Communauté germanophone institutionnalise la participation citoyenne. 2019. (Charly)
- RTS. Comment la Suisse «fabrique»-t-elle ses lois? 2019. (Quentin)
- Wikipedia. Akoma Ntoso (norme). (Quentin)
Processes
- Confédération suisse. Loi-type.
- Confédération suisse. Instruments de légistique. (Quentin)
- Confédération suisse. Répertoire systématique RO/RS 2021. (Quentin)
- Pache C. Participative Crisis Management Framework. 2020. (Charly)
Software
- European Commission. LEOS - Open Source software for editing legislatio. (Quentin)
- Holochain. Why Holochain? (Matthias)
- Mikorizal software. We are developing software for transitioning to the next economy. (Matthias)
- OverLeaf - LaTex editor. (Quentin)
- UN DESA. Akoma Ntoso – XML for parliamentary, legislative and judiciary documents. (Quentin)
Closed publications
- Le Roy et al. Introduction générale au droit suisse. Schulthess 2015 (Guy)
- Palmirani et al. Swiss Federal Publication Workflow with Akoma Ntoso. IOS 2021. (Guy)