Difference between revisions of "Diving 2024 agenda"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
*First contacts with Nixie | *First contacts with Nixie | ||
==Preparation – March 14 to June 13== | ==Preparation – March 14 to June 13== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Focus | |||
!Scope | |||
!Task | |||
!Status | |||
!Date | |||
!Hours | |||
!OK | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Logistics | |||
| rowspan="3" |Equipment | |||
|Upgraded | |||
|missing: dry suit, lights, video | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fine tuned | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tested for travel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Booking | |||
|Medical assessment | |||
| | |||
|22.03 | |||
| | |||
|✓ | |||
|- | |||
|Flights | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Visa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hosting | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Funding | |||
|Request 1 | |||
|sent | |||
|24.03 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Request 2 | |||
|ongoing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Request 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Preparation | |||
|Endurance | |||
|Elliptic | |||
|daily from March 16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dive Leader | |||
|Theory | |||
|2 of 10 sessions | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Practice | |||
|0 of 15 dives | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Diver | |||
|Practice | |||
|0 of 15 dives | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cave Diver | |||
|Readings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Videos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Case reports | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mobility | |||
|Language | |||
|Training | |||
|daily from March 31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Motorbike | |||
|Training | |||
|0 of 18 hours | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exam | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Art therapy – June 14 to 18== | ==Art therapy – June 14 to 18== | ||
*Workshop | *Workshop |
Revision as of 03:03, 1 April 2024
Uncovering Inner Worlds – Preparatory calls – Resources on diving – Resources on Indonesia
Material set up – January 22 to March 13
- Equipment updated for full cave training → List, missing: main spotlight, helmet
- First contacts with Nixie
Preparation – March 14 to June 13
Focus | Scope | Task | Status | Date | Hours | OK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Logistics | Equipment | Upgraded | missing: dry suit, lights, video | |||
Fine tuned | ||||||
Tested for travel | ||||||
Booking | Medical assessment | 22.03 | ✓ | |||
Flights | ||||||
Visa | ||||||
Hosting | ||||||
Funding | Request 1 | sent | 24.03 | |||
Request 2 | ongoing | |||||
Request 3 | ||||||
Preparation | Endurance | Elliptic | daily from March 16 | |||
Dive Leader | Theory | 2 of 10 sessions | ||||
Practice | 0 of 15 dives | |||||
Diver | Practice | 0 of 15 dives | ||||
Cave Diver | Readings | |||||
Videos | ||||||
Case reports | ||||||
Mobility | Language | Training | daily from March 31 | |||
Motorbike | Training | 0 of 18 hours | ||||
Exam |
Art therapy – June 14 to 18
- Workshop
Drysuit test – June 19
- Fun dive
Travel – June 20 to 22
- Europe to Kuala Lumpur (KUL) or Singapore (SIN)
- one-night stay
- Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Sultan Hasanuddin Makassar (UPG)
- Sultan Hasanuddin Makassar (UPG) to Betoambari Airport (BUW)
Team alignment – June 23 to 24
- Shira arrives the 22, Mike the 23
- Dive at the see on June 24 to review material set up
Cave training – June 25 to July 14
- Baubau on Buton island
- ? on Muna island
- Including different days off
Interlude – July 15 to October 05
- Cave exploration, back to Europe? scientific exchange ?
Cave expedition – October 06 to November 10
- Collaboration to be confirmed
Geneva Health Festival – Early 2025
- Arts and science exchange on Water & Health
IASC Conference Indonesia – 2026
- Arts and science exchange